UK Wedding and Party Venue Hire

Details for 524 venues in the DL postal area

This page details wedding and party hire venues and function rooms in the DL postal area

Click to get FREE photo booth quotes

32 Hotels Show / Hide

Allerton Court Hotel, Darlington Road

Aston Hotel Darlington, Newton Park, Coatham Mundeville

Blackwell Grange Hotel, Blackwell Grange

Croft Hotel, Croft on Tees

Eden Arms Hotel, Rushyford

Frenchgate Restaurant & Hotel, 59-61 Frenchgate

George Hotel, Piercebridge on Tees

Golden Lion Hotel, Market Place

Hall Garth Golf & Country Club Hotel, Coatham, Mundeville

Hartforth Hall Hotel, Gilling West

Headlam Hall Hotel, Gainford

Helme Park Hall Hotel, Fir Tree

Hotel Bannatyne, Southend Ave

Jersey Farm Hotel, Darlington Rd

Kings Head Hotel, 10 Market Place

Kings Hotel, 9-12 Priestgate

Manor House Hotel, The Green, West Auckland

Park Head Hotel, New Coundon

Queens Head Hotel, 38 Market Place

Redworth Hall Hotel, Redworth

Rockliffe Hall Hotel, Hurworth-on-Tees

Scotch Corner Hotel, Scotch Corner

St George Hotel, Teeside Airport

The Black Swan Hotel, Market Place, Middleham

The Cleveland Tontine, Staddlebridge

The Croft Hotel (Raffles), Croft on Tees

The Lodge at Leeming Bar, Great North Road, Bedale

The Morritt (Country House) Hotel, Greta Bridge

The Spa Hotel, Middleton St George

Walworth Castle Hotel, Walworth

Waterford House, Kirkgate, Middleham

Whitworth Hall Hotel, Whitworth Hall Country Park

8 Historic Venues Show / Hide

127 Community Halls & Spaces Show / Hide

Ainderby Steeple Village Hall, Church View, Ainderby Steeple

Aiskew Methodist Church Hall, Bedale Road, Aiskew

All Saints & Salutation, Ravensdale Rd

Appleton Wiske Village Hall, Front St, Appleton Wiske

Askrigg Temperance Village Hall, Main Street

Auckland Youth & Community Centre, Walker Drive

Aycliffe Village Hall, North Terrace, Aycliffe Village

Bainbridge Village Hall, Countersett Road, Bainbridge

Barningham Village Hall, Barningham

Bedale Hall Community Centre, North End, Bedale

Bellerby Memorial Hall, Church St, Bellerby

Binchester Community Centre, Binchester

Bishop Auckland Town Hall, Market Place

Bishop Middleham Village Hall, Front St, Bishop Middleham

Boldron Village Hall, West Lane, Boldron

Bolton cum Redmire Village Hall, Redmire

Booth Memorial Institute, 32 High St, Catterick Village

Bowen Road Hall, Bowen Road

Bowes & Gilmonby Parish Hall, Bowes

Brompton-on-Swale Community Sports Hall, Honeypot Road, Brompton on Swale

Burtersett Village Institute, Burtersett, Hawes

Butterknowle Village Hall, Pinfold Lane, Butterknowle

Chantry Hall, North End

Clifton Community Centre, Clifton Road

Cocksfield Lipscomb Hall, Cockfield

Colburn Village Hall, 54 Colburn Lane

Constable Burton Reading Room

Copley Village Hall, Sun Road, Copley

Cotherstone Village Hall, Cotherstone

Coundon & Leeholme Community Centre (Welfare Hall), Leeholme Rd, Leeholme

Coverdale Memorial Hall, Carlton

Crakehall Village Hall, Coronation Road, Crakehall

Dalton & Gayles Village Hall, Dalton

Danby Wiske Village Hall, Mounstrall Lane, Danby Wiske

East Cowton New Village Hall

East Harlsey Village Hall

Eggleston Village Hall, Eggleston

Escomb Amenity Hall (George Pitt), 25 High Escomb

Evenwood & Ramshaw Centre (Randolph Centre), Swan St, Evenwood

Ferryhill Community Hub, Lambton Road

Ferryhill Sports & Education Centre, Lambton Road

Firthmoor Community Centre, Maidendale House, Burnside Rd

Forum Music Centre, Borough Road

Fremington Village Hall, Fremington

Frosterley Village Hall, 17 Front St, Frosterley

Gainford Montalbo Village Hall, Gainford

Gayle Village Institute, Hawes

Gilling West Village Hall (John Ross Suite), High St, Gilling West

Great Smeaton Village Hall, High St, Great Smeaton

Hackforth Village Hall, Hackforth, Bedale

Hamsterley Village Hall, Saunders Avenue, Hamsterley

Heighington Village Hall, Darlington Road, Heighington

Henknowle Community Centre, Cumbria Place, Henknowle

Hipswell Village Hall, Hipswell Road, Hipswell

Horsehouse Village Hall

Hunton Village Hall, Hunton, Bedale

Hurworth Grange Community Centre, 41 Hurworth Road

Hurworth Village Hall, Church Row

Hutton Magna Village Hall, Hutton Magna

Ingleby Cross Village Hall

Ingleton Village Hall, Ingleton

Jubilee Fields Community Centre, Jubilee Rd

Lands Village Hall, Cockfield

Leeming Village Hall, Mill Lane, Leeming

Lunedale Carlbeck Community Centre

Mainsforth Community Centre, High St

Marwood Social Centre, Marwood

Mickleton Village Hall, Mickleton

Middleham Key Centre, Park Lane, Middleham

Middlestone Moor Community Centre, Albion St, Middlestone Moor

Middleton in Teesdale Village Hall, Middleton in Teesdale

Middleton Tyas Memorial Hall, The Green, Middleton Tyas

Newsham Village Hall, Newsham

Newton Aycliffe Scout Centre, Bluebell Way

Newton Aycliffe Youth & Community Centre, Burn Lane

Newton le Willows & Patrick Brompton Village Hall, Station Road, Newton le Willows

North Cowton Village Hall, Holywell Lane, North Cowton

Northallerton Town Hall, High St

Otterington Hall

Ovington Village Hall, Ovington

Ravensworth Village Hall, Ravensworth

Reeth Memorial Hall, Arkengarthdale Road, Reeth

Romaldkirk Reading Rooms, Romaldkirk

Romanby WI Hall, The Close, Romanby

Rountons Village Hall, East Rounton

Sadberge Village Hall, Darlington Road, Sadberge

Scarth Hall, South Green, Staindrop

School Aycliffe Community Hall, Eastfields Rd, School Aycliffe

Scorton War Memorial Institute, Scorton

Scotton Village Hall, Hawthorn Avenue, Scotton

Shildon Civic Hall, Main St

Skeeby Jubilee Village Hall, Richmond Road, Skeeby

Snape Village Institute, Snape, Bedale

South Otterington Maunby & Newby Wiske Village Hall, Little Otterington, South Otterington

St Andrews Church Hall, St Andrews Road

St Augustines Parish Centre, Larchfield St

St Catherines Community Centre, South St, Market Place

St Columbas Church, Clifton Avenue

St Paulinus Church Hall, Manor Road, St Helen Auckland

St Pauls Centre, St Pauls Gardens

St Peters Church Hall, Princes St

Staindrop & Streatlam Village Hall, Stainton

Stainton Grove Community Centre, Stainton Grove

Stanhope Showground, Unthank Park, Stanhope

Stanley Crook Village Hall, High Road, Stanley Crook

Swainby Village Hall, High St, Swainby

The Family Centre, Hipswell Road, Hipswell

Thornton Rust Institute, Thornton Road, Central Village

Toft Hill & Etherley Community Centre, Toft Hill

Toft Hill Hall, Toft Hill

Tow Law Community Centre, Dans Castle, Tow Law

Tudhoe Community Centre, 118 St Davids Close

Tunstall Village Hall, Tunstall

Walker Memorial Hall, Aldbrough St John

Welbury Village Hall, Tofts Lane, Welbury

Wensley Village Hall, Cuthberts Gaith, Wensley

West Auckland Memorial Hall, Darlington Road, West Auckland

West Burton Village Hall

West Cornforth Community Centre, Station Road, West Cornforth

West Witton Village Hall

Whessoe Parish Hall, Great North Road, Whessoe

Whorlton Village Hall, Whorlton

Willow Rd Community Centre, Lawrence Kirby Hall, Willow Rd

Winston Village Hall, Front Street, Winston

Witham Hall, Horse Market

Woodham Village Community Centre, St Elizabeth Close

Woodland Village Hall, Woodland

102 Sports, Social & Members' Clubs Show / Hide

Ainderby Social Club, Ainderby Road, Romanby

Albert Hill Working Mens Club & Institute, Nestfield St

Barnard Castle Cricket Club, Vere Rd

Barnard Castle Rugby Club, Birch Road

Barnard Castle Working Mens Club, Galgate

Bedale Athletic Sports Association Club (BASA), Leyburn Road, Bedale

Bedale Golf Club, Leyburn Road, Bedale

Bedale Riverside Club, Emgate, Bedale

Belle Vue Working Mens Club, 16 Commercial St

Belvedere Club, Belvedear Terrace, 1-4 Kingsway

Bishop Auckland Cricket Club, South Church Rd

Bishop Auckland Football Club, Kingsway

Bishop Auckland Golf Club, High Plains, Durham Rd

Bishop Auckland Masonic Hall, Victoria Avenue

Bishop Auckland Rugby Club, Bridge Road

Byers Green Working Mens Club, North Street, Byers Green

Catterick Golf Club, Leyburn Road

Central Working Mens Club, 7 Beaumont St

Chilton Catholic Club, Brooklyn Road, Chilton

Chilton Community Sports & Social Club, Chilton

Cleveland Bridge Social Club, Neasham Rd

Close House Working Mens Club, Market Place

Cockerton Band & Musical Institute, Woodland Road

Cockfield Working Mens Club, Front St

Cockton Hill Working Mens Club, 32 Cockton Hill Rd

Coundon & District Working Mens Club, Crescent View, Coundon

Croft Club, 6 Hurworth Road, Hurworth Place

Crook Golf Club

Crook Masonic Hall, Church St

Crook Town Cricket Club, Dawson St

Crook Town Football Club, Sir Tom Cowie Millfield Ground, West Road

Cube (ex Top Hat), High Street

Darlington & Simpson Rolling Mills Social Club (DSRM), Longfield Road

Darlington ASE (A.S.E. / A S E / Engineers) Club, 195-199 Northgate

Darlington Conservative & Unionist Club (JUC), 64 Commercial St

Darlington Cricket Club, South St

Darlington East End Club, Neasham Road

Darlington Football Club (Northern Echo Arena), Neasham Rd

Darlington Freemasons Hall, Archer St

Darlington Golf Club, Haughton Grange

Darlington Indoor Bowls Club, Morrison Centre, North Road

Darlington Mowden Park Rugby Club (Northern Echo Arena), Neasham Road

Darlington Railway Athletic (Football/Cricket)(RA) Club, Brinkburn Rd

Darlington Railway Institute Club, 93 North Road

Darlington Rugby Club, Blackwell Meadows, Grange Road

Darlington Social Club, 85 High Northgate

Dinsdale Spa Golf Club, Neasham Road, Middleton St George

Eldon Lane Working Mens Club, Spencer St, Eldon Lane

Elm Road Working Mens Club, 20 Elm Road

Evenwood Sports & Social Club, Stones End, Evenwood

Evenwood Workmens Club & Institute, 9 Manor St, Evenwood

Ferryhill Catholic Club, Dean Rd

Ferryhill Leisure Centre, Lambton Rd

Ferryhill Masonic Hall, North St

Ferryhill Working Mens Club, Louvaine Terrace

Harrowgate Hill Working Mans Club & Institute, Harrowgate Hill

Haughton le Skerne Working Mens Club, 25 Haughton Green

Holy Family Social Centre, Prior St

Knights of the Golden Horn (KGH) Club, Whitworth Terrace

Leeholme Working Mens Club, Hereford St, Leeholme

Low Spennymoor & Merrington Lane Working Mens Club, Lindisfarne Road

Mainsforth Cricket Club, Morrison Terrace

Middlestone Moor Working Mens Club (Micky Moor), Rock Road

Navy Club, 211 Northgate

Newton Aycliffe Leisure Centre (Lifestyle Fitness), Beveridge Arcade

Newton Aycliffe Navy Club, Scout Centre, Bluebell Way

Newton Aycliffe Sports (Cricket) Club, Moore Lane

Newton Aycliffe Working Mens Club (Big Club), Sheraton Road

Northallerton Rugby & Squash Club (Stallions), Northallerton Rd, Brompton

Northallerton Town Cricket Club, Farndale Avenue

Northallerton Town Football Club, Ainderby Road, Romanby

Northallerton Working Mens Club, Elder Road

Oak Leaf Sports Complex, School Aycliffe Lane

Old Shildon Workmens Club, 26 Main St

RAFA Club Bishop Auckland, Cockton Hill Road

RAFA Club Crook (Spitfire Club), North Terrace

RAFA Club Newton Aycliffe, Barrington Rd

Richmond Cricket Club, Hurgill Road

Richmond Golf Club, Bend Hagg

Romanby Golf & Country Club, Yafforth Road, Romanby

Royal British Legion Ferryhill, Linden Terrace

Shildon Football Club, Dean St

Shildon Masonic Hall, Middleton Road

Shildon Railway Institute, 78 Redworth Road

Spectrum Leisure Centre, Hunwick Lane

Spennymoor & District Catholic Club, King St

Spennymoor Leisure Centre, High St

Spennymoor Masonic Hall, Dundas St

Spennymoor Working Mens Club, King St

Staindrop Masonic Hall, South Green, Staindrop

Tindale Crescent Working Mens Club, Tindale Crescent

Tow Law Football Club, Ironworks Road, Tow Law

Travaux Sports Club, Dane Road, Hipswell

Tudhoe Cricket Club, St Charles Road, Tudhoe

Tudhoe Victory Club, 67 York Villas

Victoria Social Club, 95A Victoria Rd

West Auckland Town Football Club (Seagrave Stadium), Darlington Road, West Auckland

West Auckland WM Club, 33 Front St, West Auckland

Willington Cricket Club, Manor Road

Willington Prospect Club & Institute, Prospect Terrace, Willington

Willington Working Mens Club, Hall Lane Estate, Willington

Woodham Golf & Country Club, Burnhill Way

3 Conference Venues Show / Hide

Bradley Burn Farm, Wolsingham

Camp Katur, Camp Hill, Bedale

Grand Electric Hall, Cheapside

0 Arenas & Theatres Show / Hide

2 Civic Buildings Show / Hide

Bedale Hall, North End, Bedale

Spennymoor Town Hall, High St

238 Pubs, Bars, Clubs & Restaurants Show / Hide

Alexs Bar & Restaurant, 5 High St, Tow Law

Aspire, 10 Crown Street

Bar None, 38 Fore Bondgate

Bridge Inn, 1 Gordon Lane, Evenwood

Charles Bathurst Inn, Arkengarthdale

Cottles, 30 Commercial St, Willington

Edge Hotel, The Edge, Woodland

Elixir (ex Bijou), Crown Street

Hogans, 180 Victoria Rd

Hoskins (ex Barracuda), 43 Blackwellgate

Llewellyns, Main St

Market Square (der Spiegeltent), Market Square

Rocket Town Brewing Co, Horsemarket

The Aclet, Brooklands

The Albion , Yarm Road

The Ancient Unicorn Inn, Bowes

The Ash Tree, Carr Lane

The Australian, Church Street, Howden Le Wear

The Bay Horse, Low Green, Catterick

The Bay Horse, 39-40 Fore Bondgate

The Bay Horse @ Woodhouses, Wigdan Walls Road, Woodhouses

The Binchester, Albion Street, Middlestone Moor

The Bishop Blaize, Market Place

The Black Bull, 101 High St

The Black Bull, Reeth, Reeth

The Black Bull @ Melsonby, West Road, Melsonby

The Black Bull @ Wolsingham, 27 Market Place, Wolsingham

The Black Bull Inn @ Moulton, Moulton

The Black Horse, 107 High St, Tow Law

The Black Horse, Attwood Terrace

The Black Horse, 23 High Street, Swainby

The Black Horse, 42 Low Willington, Willington

The Black Horse, Front Street, Ingleton

The Black Horse, The Green, Kirklington

The Black Lion, eadhope Street, Wolsingham

The Black Swan, Parkgate

The Blacksmiths Arms, Preston Lane, Preston-le-Skerne

The Blacksmiths Arms, Mickleton

The Blacksmiths Arms, 7 Spring Gardens, West Auckland

The Blacksmiths Arms, Black Horse Lane, Swainby

The Blue Lion, East Witton, East Witton

The Bolton Arms, Hargil Lane, Redmire

The Bolton Arms, Downholme

The Bolton Arms, Market Place

The Bonny Moorhen, Front Street, Stanhope

The Boot & Shoe Hotel, Church Row

The Bridge Inn, 1 Gordon Lane, Ramshaw

The Bridgewater Arms, Winston

The Brinkburn, Brinkburn Road

The Brown Trout, 8 Prospect Place, Sunnybrow

The Brownlow Arms, Caldwell

The Buck Hotel, Arkengarthdale Road, Reeth

The Builders Arms, Hopetown Lane

The Burn Inn, West End Terrace, Willington

The Cat & Bagpipes Inn, East Harlsey

The Cobblers Hall, Burnhill Way

The Comedian, Front Street, Sunniside

The Coore Arms, Station Road, Scruton

The Copper Beech, Neasham Road

The Countryman, Dunwell Lane, Bolam

The County, The Green, Aycliffe

The Crosby Village Inn, Thornton le Beans, Thornton le Beans

The Cross Keys, Saunders Avenue, Hamsterley

The Cross Keys, High Row, Gainford

The Cross Keys Inn, Eppleby

The Crown, Richmond Road, Brompton On Swale

The Crown, Market Place, Hawes

The Crown at Mickleton, Mickleton

The Cumberland Arms, 165 Newgate Street

The Cumby Arms, Beech Crescent, Heighington Village

The Dalesman, 96-100 Victoria Road

The Deacon (ex Archdeacon), Cleasby View

The Dean & Chapter, Main Street

The Derby (Hotel), Tenters Street

The Diamond, Pinfold Lane, Butterknowle

The Dog & Gun, 2 Cooper Lane, Potto

The Duke Of Wellington, 32 The Green, High Coniscliffe

The Duke of Wellington (Courtyard Rooms), Main Street, Welbury

The Durham Ox, Collingwood Street, Coundon

The Durham Ox, 157 High Street

The Eldon Arms, Eldon Terrace

The Emerson Arms, Church View, Hurworth

The Farmers Arms, Northside, Scorton

The Farmers Arms, Muker

The Farmers Arms @ Brompton-on-Swale, Gatherly Road, Brompton on Swale

The Farrers Arms, Roddymoor

The Fleece Inn, 89 High St

The Foresters Arms, Brafferton Lane, Coatham Mundeville

The Foresters Arms, Carlton in Coverdale, Carlton in Coverdale

The Forresters, 52 Market Place, Middleton-In-Teesdale

The Four Alls, Girlington Bank, Ovington

The Fox & Hounds, Teesway, Neasham

The Fox & Hounds, Cotherstone, Cotherstone

The Fox & Hounds, Stonebank Terrace, Newfield

The Fox & Hounds, West Burton, West Burton

The Fox & Hounds, Cameron Terrace, Kirk Merrington

The Fox And Hounds, Carthorpe

The Fox Cub, Durham Gate, Thinford

The Fox Hole, Carlbury, Piercebridge

The Freemasons Arms, Nosterfield, Nosterfield

The Friars Head, Akebar Park, Akebar

The Frog & Ferret, Coulson Street

The George & Dragon, Hudswell

The George & Dragon, East Green, Heighington Village

The Glittering Star, Stonebridge

The Golden Cock, Tubwell Row

The Golden Lion, Ainderby Road, Romanby

The Golden Lion, Market Place, St Johns Chapel

The Golden Lion, 6 West End, Osmotherley

The Grand Electric Hall, Cheapside

The Grange Arms, Main Road, Hornby

The Green, Billy Row Green, Stanhope

The Green Dragon, Post House Wynd

The Green Dragon , Bellow Hill, Hardraw

The Green Tree, 41 Tudhoe Village, Tudhoe

The Green Tree, 13 Cockton Hill Road

The Green Tree, Patrick Brompton, Patrick Brompton

The Grey Bull, West Terrace, Stanhope

The Grey Horse, Haughton Green

The Greyhound, 12 Market St

The Greyhound, Parkgate

The Hack and Spade, Whashton

The Half Moon, 130 Northgate

The Hare & Hounds, Front Street, Westgate

The Havelock Arms, The Square, Middleton St George

The Heifer, The Green, Scorton

The Hole In The Wall, Market Place

The Horse Shoe Inn, Church Street

The Hunters, Byng Road

The Huntsman, St Elizabeth Close

The Iron Horse, Emerson Way

The Joiners Arms, South View, Hunwick

The Jolly Minister, Valley Road

The Joseph Pease, Tubwell Row

The Kings Head, Gunnerside

The Kings Head, 176 Newgate Street

The Kings Head, 3 Grove Square, Leyburn

The Kirk Inn, Romaldkirk, Romaldkirk

The Locomotive, 207 Byerley Road

The Manor, Cornwall Place

The March Hare, St Helen

The Masons Arms, Front Street

The Masons Arms, Durham Road

The Masons Arms, 82 High Street

The Merry Monk, Market Place

The Milbank Arms, Bedale Road, Well

The Miners Arms, 31 Collingwood Street, Coundon

The Mitre (ex Hogans), 151 Newgate St

The Moorcock Inn, Eggleston

The Moors Tavern, King Street

The Mowden, Staindrop Rd

The Mr Greys (ex County Arms), 219A High Street

The Nags Head, 144 High St

The New Inn, Thrintoft

The Newbus Arms, Hurworth Road, Neasham

The Newmarket, Castlebank, Tow Law

The North Briton, High Street, Aycliffe

The Oak Tree Inn, Low Green, Catterick Village

The Oddfellows Arms, 251 High Street

The Old Black Swan, Market Place, Bedale

The Old English Gentleman, Bondgate

The Old Farmhouse, Yarm Road

The Old Royal George, Morton on Swale, Morton on Swale

The Old Vic, Victoria Road

The Olive Grove, Half Moon Lane

The Otterington Shorthorn, South Otterington

The Penny Gill, Cheapside

The Pit Laddie, Dundas Street

The Platform 1 (ex Fighting Cocks), Darlington Road, Middleton St. George

The Post Boy, North Street

The Prince of Wales, 22 Front St, West Auckland

The Quarry Burn, 1 Oakfields, Hunwick

The Quays, Tubwell Row

The Queens Head, 58 Commercial St

The Queens Head, 106 Front Street, Cockfield

The Queens Head, Primrose Hill, Newfield

The Queens Head, West Moor Lane, Finghall

The Ralph Fitz Randal, Queens Road

The Red Alligator, Auckland Road

The Red Lion, North Bitchburn Bank, North Bitchburn

The Red Lion, Priestgate

The Red Lion, Cotherstone, Cotherstone

The Red Lion Inn, Langthwaite

The Richard III Hotel, Market Place, Middleham

The Rose & Crown, 64 Park Road, Witton Park

The Rose & Crown Hotel, Bainbridge, Bainbridge

The Royal Oak, Pinfold Lane, Butterknowle

The Royal Oak, 93 High Street, Byers Green

The Royal Telegraph, North Terrace, Aycliffe

The Saddle Room @ Tupgill Park Stables, Coverham

The Shoulder of Mutton, Kirby Hill

The Shuttle & Loom, Whinfield Road

The Slaters Arms, 46 Bondgate

The Spotted Dog, The Green, High Coniscliffe

The Square & Compass, The Green, West Cornforth

The Standard, 24 High Street

The Stanley Jefferson, Market Place

The Stanwick, Aldbrough St John

The Station (Hotel), Station Road, St Helen Auckland

The Strathmore Arms, Holwick, Middleton-In-Teesdale

The Surtees Arms, Chilton Lane

The Talbot, Market Place

The Tanners Hall, Skinnergate

The Tawny Owl, Neasham Road, Hurworth Moor

The Three Crowns, 53 Archer Street

The Three Horseshoes, Wensley, Wensley

The Three Tuns, Toft Hill

The Three Tuns, Association Street

The Thwaite Arms, Horsehouse

The Timothy Hackworth, 107 Main Street

The Tindale Crossing, West Auckland Road, Tindale Crescent

The Top House, Park View Terrace, New Coundon

The Toronto Lodge, Addison Road, Toronto

The Travellers Rest, 2 West Auckland Road, Cockerton

The Tuns, Hillhouse Lane, Sadberge

The Turbinia, Sid Chaplin Drive

The Turks Head, 22 Bondgate

The Vault, 67 Hope Street

The Victoria Arms, Worton

The Victoria Inn, School St, Witton-le-Wear

The Village Inn, 88 Water End, Brompton

The Voltigeur, Dundas Street

The Waggon and Horses, Market Place, Bedale

The Welcome, Waldron St

The Wellington Heifer, The Old Green, Ainderby Steeple

The Wheatsheaf, 254 Yarm Road

The Wheatsheaf, 71 High Street

The Wheatsheaf, Durham Road, Chilton

The Wheatsheaf, Carperby, Carperby

The White Heifer That Travelled, John Fowler Way, Faverdale

The White Horse, Market St

The White Horse, North Road

The White Swan, Mounstrall Lane, Danby Wiske

The William Stead, Crown Street

The Willow Tree Inn, 51 Roman Road, Leeming Village

The Winning Post, Merrington Lane

The Wyvill Arms, Constable Burton, Constable Burton

Twelve, Queens Rd

See all party venues in this area recommended by DJmark

Get Quotes For: Mobile Disco Photo Booth LOVE Letters Dancefloor Hire Catering Cakes Live Entertainment Bouncy Castles